This is the current checklist of the birds of Turkey updated by January 2016.

It is based on the book The Birds of Turkey (Kirwan et al 2008) and has been revised and updated by Kerem Ali Boyla. The names and taxonomy follow the Clements Checklist version 2015.

Capital letters refer to the main category of occurence, and the capical letter to minor or rare/irregular occurence.
R – Resident
S– Summer Migrant
W– Winter Migrant
P– Passage Migrant
v– Vagrant
e– Extinct / Expirated

Recommended Citation:

Boyla, K.A. 2016. The Checklist of the Birds of Turkey (v.2016.01). Downloaded from: http://birdwatchturkey.com/checklist/

English name Scientific name Status
1 Taiga Bean-Goose Anser fabalis w
2 Graylag Goose Anser anser R, W
3 Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons p, W
4 Lesser White-fronted Goose Anser erythropus w
5 Brant Branta bernicla v
6 Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis v
7 Red-breasted Goose Branta ruficollis w
8 Mute Swan Cygnus olor r, W
9 Tundra Swan Cygnus columbianus W
10 Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus W
11 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca v
12 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna R, W
13 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea R, w
14 Gadwall Anas strepera R, W
15 Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope W
16 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos R, W
17 Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata r, P, W
18 Northern Pintail Anas acuta r, P, W
19 Garganey Anas querquedula S, P, w
20 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca r, W
21 Marbled Teal Marmaronetta angustirostris s
22 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina R, W
23 Common Pochard Aythya ferina R, P, W
24 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca R, P, W
25 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula R, P, W
26 Greater Scaup Aythya marila w
27 Common Eider Somateria mollissima r
28 White-winged Scoter Melanitta fusca r, w
29 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra w
30 Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis w
31 Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula W
32 Smew Mergellus albellus W
33 Common Merganser Mergus merganser w
34 Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator W
35 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala R, P, W
36 Black Grouse Tetrao tetrix e
37 Caucasian Grouse Tetrao mlokosiewiczi R
38 Caspian Snowcock Tetraogallus caspius R
39 Chukar Alectoris chukar R
40 See-see Partridge Ammoperdix griseogularis R
41 Black Francolin Francolinus francolinus R
42 Gray Partridge Perdix perdix R
43 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix S, P, w
44 Ring-necked Pheasant Phasianus colchicus R
45 Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata w
46 Arctic Loon Gavia arctica W
47 Common Loon Gavia immer v
48 Cory’s Shearwater Calonectris diomedea S, P, w
49 Yelkouan Shearwater Puffinus yelkouan R, W
50 European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus s
51 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis R, W
52 Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena S, p, w
53 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus R, W
54 Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus w
55 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis R, W
56 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus R, S, W
57 Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor v
58 Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis v
59 Black Stork Ciconia nigra S, P, w
60 White Stork Ciconia ciconia S, P, w
61 Northern Bald Ibis Geronticus eremita R
62 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus s, P
63 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia R, P, w
64 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris R, p, w
65 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus S, P
66 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax S, P
67 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides S, P
68 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis r, s, p, w
69 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea R, P, W
70 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea S, P
71 Great Egret Ardea alba s, P, W
72 Little Egret Egretta garzetta R, P, W
73 Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus s, P, w
74 Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens v
75 Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanus crispus R, W
76 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus w
77 Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocorax pygmeus R, W
78 European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis R
79 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo R, W
80 African Darter Anhinga rufa e
81 Osprey Pandion haliaetus P, w
82 Black-shouldered Kite Elanus caeruleus s
83 Lammergeier Gypaetus barbatus R
84 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus S, P
85 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus S, P
86 Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis ptilorhynchus p
87 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus s, P, w
88 Cinereous Vulture Aegypius monachus R, p
89 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus S, P
90 Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus v
91 Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina s, P
92 Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga P, W
93 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus S, P
94 Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis s, P
95 Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca R, P, W
96 Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos R
97 Bonelli’s Eagle Aquila fasciata R
98 Shikra Accipiter badius v
99 Levant Sparrowhawk Accipiter brevipes S, P
100 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus R, P, W
101 Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis R, P, W
102 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus R, P, W
103 Northern Harrier Circus cyaneus P, W
104 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus s, P, w
105 Montagu’s Harrier Circus pygargus S, P
106 Red Kite Milvus milvus w
107 Black Kite Milvus migrans S, P, W
108 White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla r, P, w
109 Rough-legged Hawk Buteo lagopus p, w
110 Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus R
111 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo R, P, W
112 Great Bustard Otis tarda r, w
113 Macqueen’s Bustard Chlamydotis macqueenii v, e
114 Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax r, p, w
115 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus R, W
116 Corn Crake Crex crex s, P
117 Little Crake Porzana parva s, P
118 Baillon’s Crake Porzana pusilla s, P
119 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana s, P, w
120 Gray-headed Swamphen Porphyrio poliocephalus R
121 Allen’s Gallinule Porphyrio alleni v
122 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus R, P, W
123 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra R, W
124 Siberian Crane Grus leucogeranus v
125 Demoiselle Crane Anthropoides virgo s?, p
126 Common Crane Grus grus S, P, W
127 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus S, p
128 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus R, S, P, W
129 Crab Plover Dromas ardeola v
130 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus S, w
131 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta R, W
132 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus R, W
133 Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus S
134 Red-wattled Lapwing Vanellus indicus s
135 Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius P
136 White-tailed Lapwing Vanellus leucurus s
137 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria P, W
138 Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva v
139 American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica v
140 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola P, W
141 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula P, W
142 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius S, P
143 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus R, S, W
144 Lesser Sand-Plover Charadrius mongolus v
145 Greater Sand-Plover Charadrius leschenaultii S, P
146 Caspian Plover Charadrius asiaticus v
147 Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus P
148 Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola P, W
149 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus P, W
150 Great Snipe Gallinago media P
151 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago P, W
152 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa P, W
153 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica p, w
154 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus P
155 Slender-billed Curlew Numenius tenuirostris v, e?
156 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata P, W
157 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus P, w
158 Common Redshank Tringa totanus S, P, W
159 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis P
160 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia P, W
161 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes v
162 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus s, P, W
163 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola P
164 Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus P
165 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos S, P, w
166 Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius v
167 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres P, w
168 Red Knot Calidris canutus p, w
169 Sanderling Calidris alba P, w
170 Little Stint Calidris minuta P, W
171 Temminck’s Stint Calidris temminckii P, w
172 White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis v
173 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos v
174 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea P, w
175 Dunlin Calidris alpina P, W
176 Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus P
177 Ruff Calidris pugnax P, W
178 Wilson’s Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor v
179 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus P
180 Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius v
181 Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor s
182 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola S, p
183 Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni p
184 Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla w
185 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei S, p, W
186 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus r, W
187 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus P, W
188 Audouin’s Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii R, W
189 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus S, P, W
190 Pallas’s Gull Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus W
191 White-eyed Gull Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus v
192 Mew Gull Larus canus W
193 Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus v
194 Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus v
195 Herring Gull Larus argentatus v
196 Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans W
197 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis R, W
198 Armenian Gull Larus armenicus R, W
199 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus P, w
200 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica S, P
201 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia R, P, w
202 Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis v
203 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis r, P, W
204 Little Tern Sternula albifrons S, P
205 Common Tern Sterna hirundo S, P
206 Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea v
207 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida S, P, w
208 White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus s, P
209 Black Tern Chlidonias niger s, P
210 Great Skua Stercorarius skua v
211 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus p, w
212 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus P, w
213 Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus v
214 Pallas’s Sandgrouse Syrrhaptes paradoxus v
215 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pterocles alchata S
216 Spotted Sandgrouse Pterocles senegallus v
217 Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles orientalis S, w
218 Rock Pigeon Columba livia R
219 Stock Dove Columba oenas r, P, W
220 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus R, P, W
221 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur S, P
222 Oriental Turtle-Dove Streptopelia orientalis v
223 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto R
224 Laughing Dove Streptopelia senegalensis R
225 Namaqua Dove Oena capensis v
226 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius S
227 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus S, P
228 Barn Owl Tyto alba R
229 Pallid Scops-Owl Otus brucei s
230 European Scops-Owl Otus scops S, w
231 Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo R
232 Brown Fish-Owl Ketupa zeylonensis r
233 Tawny Owl Strix aluco R
234 Little Owl Athene noctua R
235 Boreal Owl Aegolius funereus r
236 Long-eared Owl Asio otus R, W
237 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus r, W
238 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus S, P
239 Alpine Swift Apus melba S, P
240 Common Swift Apus apus S, P
241 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus S
242 Little Swift Apus affinis R
243 Indian Roller Coracias benghalensis v
244 European Roller Coracias garrulus S, P
245 White-throated Kingfisher Halcyon smyrnensis R
246 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis r, P, W
247 Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis R
248 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus s, p
249 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster S, P
250 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops S, P
251 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla s, P, w
252 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor R
253 Middle Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos medius R
254 White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos R
255 Syrian Woodpecker Dendrocopos syriacus R
256 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major R
257 Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius R
258 Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picus viridis R
259 Gray-headed Woodpecker Picus canus R
260 Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni S, p
261 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus R, P, W
262 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus P
263 Eleonora’s Falcon Falco eleonorae S, P
264 Sooty Falcon Falco concolor v
265 Merlin Falco columbarius p, W
266 Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo S, P
267 Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus r
268 Saker Falcon Falco cherrug r, p, w
269 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus R, p, W
270 Barbary Falcon Falco pelegrinoides v
271 Alexandrine Parakeet Psittacula eupatria R
272 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri R
273 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio S, P
274 Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus v
275 Red-tailed Shrike Lanius phoenicuroides v
276 Long-tailed Shrike Lanius schach v
277 Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor S, P
278 Northern Shrike Lanius excubitor W
279 Southern Gray Shrike (Steppe) Lanius meridionalis pallidirostris v
280 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator S, P
281 Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus S
282 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus S, P
283 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius R
284 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica R
285 Eurasian Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes v
286 Red-billed Chough Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax R
287 Yellow-billed Chough Pyrrhocorax graculus R
288 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula R
289 Rook Corvus frugilegus R, W
290 Hooded Crow Corvus cornix R
291 Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis v
292 Common Raven Corvus corax R
293 Fan-tailed Raven Corvus rhipidurus v
294 Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus w
295 Hypocolius Hypocolius ampelinus v
296 Coal Tit Periparus ater R, W
297 Sombre Tit Poecile lugubris R
298 Marsh Tit Poecile palustris R
299 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus R, W
300 Great Tit Parus major R
301 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus R, P, W
302 Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus R, S, W
303 Greater Hoopoe-Lark Alaemon alaudipes v
304 Desert Lark Ammomanes deserti r?
305 Bar-tailed Lark Ammomanes cinctura v
306 Wood Lark Lullula arborea R, W
307 White-winged Lark Melanocorypha leucoptera v
308 Sky Lark Alauda arvensis R, P, W
309 Crested Lark Galerida cristata R
310 Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris R, W
311 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla S, P
312 Bimaculated Lark Melanocorypha bimaculata S
313 Calandra Lark Melanocorypha calandra R
314 Black Lark Melanocorypha yeltoniensis v
315 Lesser Short-toed Lark Calandrella rufescens S, w
316 White-eared Bulbul Pycnonotus leucotis r
317 White-spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotus xanthopygos R
318 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia S, P
319 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica S, P
320 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris S, w
321 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum S, P
322 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica S, P
323 Cetti’s Warbler Cettia cetti R, W
324 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus R
325 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus P
326 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita R, P, W
327 Mountain Chiffchaff Phylloscopus sindianus S, P
328 Eastern Bonelli’s Warbler Phylloscopus orientalis S, P
329 Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix s, P
330 Dusky Warbler Phylloscopus fuscatus v
331 Pallas’s Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus proregulus v
332 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus v
333 Hume’s Warbler Phylloscopus humei v
334 Arctic Warbler Phylloscopus borealis v
335 Green Warbler Phylloscopus nitidus S
336 Greenish Warbler Phylloscopus trochiloides v
337 Great Reed-Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus S, P
338 Moustached Warbler Acrocephalus melanopogon R, P, W
339 Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola v
340 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus S, P
341 Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalus agricola s
342 Blyth’s Reed-Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum v
343 Eurasian Reed-Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus S, P
344 Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris s, P
345 Sykes’s Warbler Iduna rama v
346 Booted Warbler Iduna caligata p
347 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida S, P
348 Upcher’s Warbler Hippolais languida S
349 Olive-tree Warbler Hippolais olivetorum S, P
350 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta v
351 Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina s, P
352 Common Grasshopper-Warbler Locustella naevia s, P
353 Eurasian River Warbler Locustella fluviatilis s, P
354 Savi’s Warbler Locustella luscinioides S, P
355 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis R
356 Graceful Prinia Prinia gracilis R
357 Iraq Babbler Turdoides altirostris R
358 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla R, P, w
359 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin s, P
360 Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria S, P
361 Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca S, P
362 Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylvia crassirostris S, p
363 Asian Desert Warbler Sylvia nana v
364 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis S, P
365 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata r
366 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans S
367 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala R, P, W
368 Menetries’s Warbler Sylvia mystacea S, P
369 Rueppell’s Warbler Sylvia rueppelli S
370 Cyprus Warbler Sylvia melanothorax v
371 Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla R, p, W
372 Goldcrest Regulus regulus R, p, W
373 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes R, W
374 Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea R
375 Krueper’s Nuthatch Sitta krueperi R
376 Rock Nuthatch Sitta neumayer R
377 Persian Nuthatch Sitta tephronota R
378 Wallcreeper Tichodroma muraria R, W
379 Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris R
380 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla R
381 Common Myna Acridotheres tristis r
382 Rosy Starling Pastor roseus s, P
383 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris R, W
384 Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus S, P, w
385 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula R, P, W
386 Red-throated Thrush Turdus ruficollis v
387 Fieldfare Turdus pilaris P, W
388 Redwing Turdus iliacus P, W
389 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos R, P, W
390 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus R, P, W
391 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes S, P
392 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata S, P
393 European Robin Erithacus rubecula R, P, W
394 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica s, P, W
395 Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia P
396 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos S, P
397 White-throated Robin Irania gutturalis S
398 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca P
399 Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis P
400 Semicollared Flycatcher Ficedula semitorquata S, P
401 Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva s, P
402 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros R, P, W
403 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus S, P
404 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis S, P
405 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius R, W
406 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra S, P
407 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola R, W
408 Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus s, p, w
409 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe S, P
410 Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina S, P
411 Hooded Wheatear Oenanthe monacha v
412 Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti v
413 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica S, p
414 Cyprus Wheatear Oenanthe cypriaca p
415 Pied Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka s, P
416 White-tailed Wheatear Oenanthe leucopyga v
417 Finsch’s Wheatear Oenanthe finschii R, W
418 Mourning Wheatear Oenanthe lugens v
419 Red-tailed Wheatear Oenanthe xanthoprymna S, W
420 White-throated Dipper Cinclus cinclus R
421 House Sparrow Passer domesticus R
422 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis S, P, w
423 Dead Sea Sparrow Passer moabiticus S
424 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus R
425 Pale Rockfinch Carpospiza brachydactyla S
426 Rock Petronia Petronia petronia R
427 Chestnut-shouldered Petronia Petronia xanthocollis S
428 White-winged Snowfinch Montifringilla nivalis R
429 Alpine Accentor Prunella collaris R, W
430 Siberian Accentor Prunella montanella v
431 Radde’s Accentor Prunella ocularis R, W
432 Black-throated Accentor Prunella atrogularis v
433 Dunnock Prunella modularis r, P, W
434 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava S, P
435 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola S, P
436 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea R, P, W
437 White Wagtail Motacilla alba R, P, W
438 Richard’s Pipit Anthus richardi p, w
439 Blyth’s Pipit Anthus godlewskii v
440 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris S, P
441 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis P, W
442 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis S, P
443 Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni v
444 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus P, w
445 American Pipit Anthus rubescens w
446 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta R, W
447 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs R, P, W
448 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla P, W
449 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes R, P, W
450 Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula R, W
451 Crimson-winged Finch Rhodopechys sanguineus S, w
452 Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus s
453 Mongolian Finch Bucanetes mongolicus s
454 Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus S, p
455 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris R, P, W
456 Desert Finch Rhodospiza obsoleta R
457 Twite Carduelis flavirostris R
458 Eurasian Linnet Carduelis cannabina R, P, W
459 Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea v
460 Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra R, W
461 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis R, P, W
462 Fire-fronted Serin Serinus pusillus R
463 European Serin Serinus serinus R
464 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus r, P, W
465 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra R, P, W
466 Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella r, P, W
467 Pine Bunting Emberiza leucocephalos v
468 Rock Bunting Emberiza cia R
469 Gray-hooded Bunting Emberiza buchanani S
470 Cinereous Bunting Emberiza cineracea S
471 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana S, P
472 Cretzschmar’s Bunting Emberiza caesia S, P
473 Cirl Bunting Emberiza cirlus R
474 Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla v
475 Rustic Bunting Emberiza rustica v
476 Black-headed Bunting Emberiza melanocephala S, P
477 Red-headed Bunting Emberiza bruniceps v
478 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus R, P, W
479 Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus v
480 Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis w